Population and dwelling counts, for Canada, provinces and territories, and census subdivisions (municipalities), 2011 and 2006 censuses

About

This table presents the 2011 and 2006 population counts and the 2011 dwelling counts, land area, population density and population ranking for all census subdivisions by a selected province or territory, as well as the percentage change in the population counts between 2006 and 2011. In addition, the table shows the census subdivision type.

Data table

Geography
Population and dwelling counts, for Canada, provinces and territories, and census subdivisions (municipalities), 2011 and 2006 censuses
Geographic name CSD type1 Population Private dwellings, 2011 Land area in square kilometres, 2011 Population density per square kilometre, 2011 CSD population rank, 2011
2011 2006 % change Total Occupied by usual residents National Prov. / Terr.
Note:
  1. Census subdivisions (CSDs) are classified into 54 types according to official designations adopted by provincial/territorial or federal authorities. Two exceptions are 'subdivision of unorganized' (SNO) in Newfoundland and Labrador, and 'subdivision of county municipality' (SC) in Nova Scotia, which are geographic areas created as equivalents for municipalities by Statistics Canada, in cooperation with those provinces, for the purpose of disseminating statistical data.
Geographic name: alpha sort Z to A Geographic name: alpha sort A to Z Type: alpha sort Z to A Type: alpha sort A to Z Population, 2011 - total: sort highest to lowest Population, 2011 - total: sort lowest to highest Population, 2006 - total: sort highest to lowest Population, 2006 - total: sort lowest to highest Population, % change: sort highest to lowest Population, % change: sort lowest to highest Private dwellings, 2011 - total: sort highest to lowest Private dwellings, 2011 - total: sort lowest to highest Private dwellings, 2011 - occupied by usual residents: sort highest to lowest Private dwellings, 2011 - occupied by usual residents: sort lowest to highest Land area in square kilometres, 2011: sort highest to lowest Land area in square kilometres, 2011: sort lowest to highest Population density per square kilometre, 2011: sort highest to lowest Population density per square kilometre, 2011: sort lowest to highest Population rank, 2011 - national: sort highest to lowest Population rank, 2011 - national: sort lowest to highest Population rank, 2011 - provinces and territories: sort highest to lowest Population rank, 2011 - provinces and territories: sort lowest to highest
Canada    33,476,688 31,612,897 5.9 14,569,633 13,320,614 8,965,121.42 3.7    
Manitoba    1,208,268 1,148,401 5.2 512,689 466,138 552,329.52 2.2    
Winnipeg CY 663,617 633,451 4.8 280,489 268,753 464.08 1,430.0 7 1
Brandon CY 46,061 41,511 11.0 20,235 19,332 76.89 599.1 103 2
Springfield RM 14,069 12,990 8.3 5,061 4,902 1,100.83 12.8 280 3
Hanover RM 14,026 11,871 18.2 4,033 3,950 740.31 18.9 281 4
Steinbach CY 13,524 11,066 22.2 5,243 5,098 25.57 528.9 291 5
Portage la Prairie CY 12,996 12,728 2.1 5,649 5,391 24.67 526.7 302 6
Thompson CY 12,829 E 13,446 -4.6 E 5,391 4,738 17.18 746.9 305 7
St. Andrews RM 11,875 11,359 4.5 4,625 4,259 752.70 15.8 337 8
Winkler CY 10,670 9,106 17.2 3,971 3,868 17.01 627.2 372 9
St. Clements RM 10,505 9,706 8.2 5,191 3,992 728.65 14.4 378 10
Taché RM 10,284 9,083 13.2 3,358 3,285 581.52 17.7 388 11
Selkirk CY 9,834 9,515 3.4 4,062 3,976 24.87 395.4 405 12
East St. Paul RM 9,046 8,733 3.6 3,114 3,053 42.10 214.9 434 13
Stanley RM 8,356 6,367 31.2 2,018 1,980 835.59 10.0 452 14
Dauphin CY 8,251 7,906 4.4 4,005 3,783 12.65 652.1 463 15
Rockwood RM 7,964 7,692 3.5 2,705 2,638 1,199.76 6.6 476 16
Morden T 7,812 6,571 18.9 3,250 3,171 16.39 476.7 483 17
Portage la Prairie RM 6,525 6,793 -3.9 2,442 2,072 1,964.32 3.3 576 18
Macdonald RM 6,280 5,653 11.1 2,105 2,050 1,156.64 5.4 595 19
Gimli RM 5,845 5,797 0.8 4,515 2,749 319.25 18.3 627 20
The Pas T 5,513 5,589 -1.4 2,324 2,188 47.83 115.3 659 21
Ritchot RM 5,478 5,051 8.5 1,909 1,849 333.53 16.4 663 22
Flin Flon (Part) CY 5,363 E 5,594 -4.1 E 2,629 2,340 13.88 386.4 673 23
La Broquerie RM 5,198 3,659 42.1 1,597 1,514 578.20 9.0 684 24
West St. Paul RM 4,932 4,357 13.2 1,691 1,647 87.66 56.3 718 25
Norway House 17 IRI 4,758 4,071 16.9 1,179 1,133 72.99 65.2 735 26
Ste. Anne RM 4,686 4,509 3.9 1,734 1,667 477.92 9.8 740 27
Brokenhead RM 4,635 3,940 17.6 1,944 1,791 750.54 6.2 744 28
Stonewall T 4,536 4,376 3.7 1,747 1,715 6.02 753.7 752 29
Cornwallis RM 4,378 4,058 7.9 1,699 1,613 500.88 8.7 772 30
Rhineland RM 4,373 4,125 6.0 1,149 1,120 953.42 4.6 773 31
Altona T 4,088 3,709 10.2 1,627 1,597 9.39 435.4 810 32
Swan River T 3,907 3,869 A 1.0 1,860 1,785 6.89 567.4 839 33
Neepawa T 3,629 3,298 10.0 1,528 1,466 17.57 206.5 885 34
Niverville T 3,540 2,464 43.7 1,203 1,148 8.79 402.9 902 35
Woodlands RM 3,521 3,562 -1.2 1,317 1,234 1,177.22 3.0 904 36
De Salaberry RM 3,450 3,349 3.0 1,278 1,108 670.29 5.1 920 37
Killarney - Turtle Mountain RM 3,233 3,299 A -2.0 1,589 1,347 925.13 3.5 963 38
Headingley RM 3,215 2,726 17.9 936 912 106.98 30.1 964 39
Cartier RM 3,153 3,162 -0.3 799 764 553.42 5.7 974 40
Beausejour T 3,126 2,823 10.7 1,470 1,402 5.35 584.4 979 41
Virden T 3,114 3,010 3.5 1,446 1,375 8.56 363.6 984 42
Carman T 3,027 2,781 A 8.8 1,415 1,367 4.31 702.4 1,003 43
Morris RM 2,999 2,662 12.7 980 950 1,041.15 2.9 1,005 44
Alexander RM 2,983 2,978 0.2 3,951 1,373 1,568.66 1.9 1,010 45
Bifrost RM 2,976 2,972 0.1 1,360 1,008 1,642.58 1.8 1,011 46
Division No. 19, Unorganized NO 2,953 E 3,255 E -9.3 E 3,198 1,075 60,410.85 0.0 1,019 47
St. Theresa Point IRI 2,871 2,632 9.1 562 524 153.38 18.7 1,038 48
North Norfolk RM 2,799 2,742 2.1 928 878 1,158.76 2.4 1,055 49
Garden Hill First Nation IRI 2,776 1,898 E 46.3 E 595 545 82.48 33.7 1,058 50
Lac du Bonnet RM 2,671 E 2,812 -5.0 E 2,431 1,097 1,100.17 2.4 1,099 51
Peguis 1B IRI 2,609 2,513 3.8 815 771 310.62 8.4 1,114 52
Minnedosa T 2,587 2,474 4.6 1,411 1,189 15.26 169.6 1,123 53
Swan River RM 2,546 2,774 A -8.2 1,076 973 1,719.47 1.5 1,130 54
Sandy Bay 5 IRI 2,509 2,518 -0.4 543 529 61.42 40.8 1,138 55
Nelson House 170 IRI 2,399 2,096 14.5 493 447 20.52 116.9 1,181 56
Dufferin RM 2,394 2,298 A 4.2 785 746 915.54 2.6 1,182 57
Opaskwayak Cree Nation 21E IRI 2,319 2,187 6.0 683 615 26.86 86.3 1,208 58
Kelsey RM 2,272 E 2,453 -7.4 E 981 851 867.64 2.6 1,224 59
Division No. 22, Unorganized NO 2,205 E 2,460 A -10.4 E 892 712 87,857.61 0.0 1,245 60
Dauphin RM 2,200 2,328 -5.5 1,019 900 1,516.10 1.5 1,249 61
Split Lake (Part) 171 IRI 2,107 1,819 15.8 406 389 151.81 13.9 1,279 62
Fort Alexander 3 IRI 2,099 2,121 -1.0 561 535 90.80 23.1 1,285 63
Grey RM 2,025 2,004 1.0 740 698 958.49 2.1 1,319 64
Cross Lake 19A IRI 1,937 E 1,663 16.5 E 409 358 6.50 297.9 1,362 65
Lorne RM 1,884 2,003 -5.9 699 650 906.82 2.1 1,382 66
Westbourne RM 1,878 1,906 -1.5 578 528 1,261.79 1.5 1,387 67
Oxford House 24 IRI 1,864 1,947 -4.3 341 335 51.01 36.5 1,397 68
North Cypress RM 1,860 1,902 -2.2 594 565 1,199.92 1.6 1,402 69
Souris T 1,837 1,772 3.7 871 820 3.64 504.5 1,417 70
Armstrong RM 1,835 1,919 -4.4 897 770 1,864.96 1.0 1,420 71
Pukatawagan 198 IRI 1,826 1,478 23.5 385 356 16.74 109.1 1,424 72
Morris T 1,797 1,643 9.4 774 731 6.10 294.6 1,435 73
Roblin T 1,774 1,672 6.1 910 834 3.79 467.7 1,447 74
Franklin RM 1,768 1,768 0.0 710 635 953.34 1.9 1,453 75
Division No. 21, Unorganized NO 1,756 E 1,887 -6.9 E 978 689 40,910.10 0.0 1,462 76
Cross Lake 19 IRI 1,751 1,586 10.4 400 353 24.37 71.8 1,465 77
Piney RM 1,720 1,755 -2.0 1,112 741 2,433.77 0.7 1,481 78
Fisher RM 1,704 1,944 -12.3 795 672 1,481.35 1.2 1,487 79
Russell T 1,669 1,590 A E 5.0 E 777 760 3.15 530.4 1,507 80
Carberry T 1,669 1,502 11.1 753 717 4.79 348.6 1,507 80
Rosedale RM 1,627 1,658 -1.9 604 508 865.58 1.9 1,539 82
Ste. Anne T 1,626 1,534 6.0 570 561 4.19 387.7 1,541 83
Boissevain T 1,572 1,497 5.0 702 679 2.77 567.6 1,569 84
Pembina RM 1,561 1,712 -8.8 643 570 1,114.76 1.4 1,577 85
Whitemouth RM 1,548 1,480 4.6 745 597 703.02 2.2 1,582 86
Stuartburn RM 1,535 1,629 -5.8 799 618 1,161.65 1.3 1,589 87
Whitehead RM 1,533 1,402 9.3 578 557 562.83 2.7 1,591 88
Wallace RM 1,526 1,501 1.7 532 501 1,148.75 1.3 1,593 89
Pipestone RM 1,447 1,419 2.0 661 602 1,147.35 1.3 1,648 90
Pinawa LGD 1,444 1,450 -0.4 734 652 128.47 11.2 1,649 91
Wasagamack IRI 1,411 1,160 21.6 300 274 80.63 17.5 1,671 92
Thompson RM 1,397 1,259 11.0 433 414 528.57 2.6 1,682 93
Siglunes RM 1,360 1,480 -8.1 886 629 837.42 1.6 1,708 94
Grahamdale RM 1,354 1,416 -4.4 891 580 2,384.62 0.6 1,712 95
Rosser RM 1,352 1,364 -0.9 476 450 441.43 3.1 1,714 96
Coldwell RM 1,351 1,339 0.9 711 564 901.84 1.5 1,716 97
God's Lake 23 IRI 1,341 1,105 21.4 304 285 46.74 28.7 1,724 98
Lac du Bonnet T 1,328 E 1,009 31.6 E 680 620 2.25 590.8 1,736 99
Powerview-Pine Falls T 1,314 1,294 1.5 575 538 5.05 260.0 1,745 100
Montcalm RM 1,309 1,317 -0.6 517 495 469.41 2.8 1,748 101
St. Laurent RM 1,305 1,454 -10.2 1,179 529 465.62 2.8 1,753 102
Ebb and Flow 52 IRI 1,297 1,189 9.1 398 396 46.28 28.0 1,762 103
Reynolds RM 1,285 1,410 -8.9 824 534 3,573.79 0.4 1,771 104
Gillam T 1,281 E 1,209 6.0 E 553 427 1,996.34 0.6 1,778 105
Alonsa RM 1,270 1,446 -12.2 651 495 2,977.50 0.4 1,787 106
Elton RM 1,257 1,285 -2.2 478 449 571.85 2.2 1,793 107
St. François Xavier RM 1,240 1,087 14.1 449 423 204.55 6.1 1,808 108
Shoal Lake RM 1,229 1,235 A -0.5 722 559 570.76 2.2 1,819 109
Waywayseecappo First Nation IRI 1,219 1,127 8.2 369 359 99.20 12.3 1,830 110
Rivers T 1,189 1,193 -0.3 526 503 7.97 149.3 1,854 111
Fisher River 44 IRI 1,160 1,129 2.7 422 413 56.16 20.7 1,886 112
Arborg T 1,152 1,021 12.8 492 467 2.26 510.1 1,897 113
Sioux Valley Dakota Nation IRI 1,147 1,079 6.3 357 348 38.15 30.1 1,904 114
Chemawawin 2 IRI 1,134 983 15.4 315 251 2.68 422.8 1,918 115
South Norfolk RM 1,125 1,170 -3.8 401 375 732.03 1.5 1,929 116
Teulon T 1,124 1,124 0.0 551 539 3.20 351.2 1,931 117
Victoria RM 1,119 1,149 -2.6 493 453 697.63 1.6 1,937 118
St-Pierre-Jolys VL 1,099 839 31.0 434 422 2.60 422.7 1,954 119
Shell River RM 1,084 1,219 A -11.1 552 446 1,027.65 1.1 1,969 120
Long Plain (Part) 6 IRI 1,078 752 E 43.4 E 351 320 35.25 30.6 1,974 121
Argyle RM 1,071 1,073 -0.2 505 396 770.44 1.4 1,986 122
Melita T 1,069 1,051 1.7 539 490 2.96 361.1 1,990 123
Roland RM 1,058 1,002 5.6 372 361 485.06 2.2 2,001 124
Oakland RM 1,056 1,033 2.2 389 371 575.21 1.8 2,005 125
Berens River 13 IRI 1,028 739 39.1 278 240 24.53 41.9 2,042 126
Ste. Rose du Lac T 1,023 995 2.8 472 443 2.53 404.2 2,048 127
Winnipeg Beach T 1,011 1,017 -0.6 1,502 547 3.88 260.6 2,060 128
Shamattawa 1 IRI 998 920 8.5 164 158 21.60 46.2 2,075 129
Minitonas RM 996 1,105 -9.9 407 368 1,197.67 0.8 2,079 130
Fairford (Part) 50 IRI 989 904 9.4 274 254 77.44 12.8 2,088 131
Deloraine T 977 977 0.0 498 455 2.25 434.5 2,110 132
Division No. 1, Unorganized NO 967 1,130 -14.4 3,257 450 4,135.93 0.2 2,126 133
Moose Lake 31A IRI 963 698 38.0 215 211 1.51 637.6 2,133 134
MacGregor T 963 921 4.6 411 391 2.13 452.7 2,133 134
Ochre River RM 945 929 1.7 621 417 535.59 1.8 2,156 136
Park (South) RM 935 1,003 -6.8 1,017 433 500.85 1.9 2,167 137
Roblin RM 932 964 -3.3 281 229 716.15 1.3 2,171 138
Shellmouth-Boulton RM 930 921 A 1.0 602 417 1,097.09 0.8 2,174 139
Louise RM 913 819 11.5 308 293 932.67 1.0 2,194 140
Gladstone T 879 802 9.6 433 415 2.43 361.4 2,233 141
Miniota RM 871 904 -3.7 352 323 832.75 1.0 2,244 142
Hamiota T 868 823 5.5 411 391 3.38 256.8 2,250 143
Harrison RM 864 812 6.4 655 411 476.73 1.8 2,261 144
Woodworth RM 860 890 -3.4 369 348 817.84 1.1 2,267 145
Grandview T 859 839 2.4 437 419 2.87 299.1 2,272 146
Poplar River 16 IRI 848 643 31.9 228 205 16.59 51.1 2,295 147
Little Grand Rapids 14 IRI 847 796 6.4 239 225 22.43 37.8 2,296 148
Eriksdale RM 846 911 -7.1 428 378 784.76 1.1 2,300 149
Plum Coulee T 843 770 9.5 281 257 2.48 339.4 2,304 150
South Cypress RM 838 834 0.5 229 210 1,095.08 0.8 2,310 151
Daly RM 830 868 -4.4 327 296 562.45 1.5 2,319 152
The Narrows 49 IRI 826 505 63.6 337 337 23.98 34.4 2,326 153
Lac Brochet 197A IRI 816 604 35.1 194 175 4.99 163.7 2,348 154
Churchill T 813 923 -11.9 524 351 53.96 15.1 2,352 155
Gilbert Plains RM 812 834 -2.6 340 310 1,049.14 0.8 2,355 156
Gilbert Plains T 811 760 6.7 384 380 2.66 304.9 2,358 157
Manitou T 808 718 12.5 365 348 2.94 275.0 2,362 158
Shoal River Indian Reserve 65A IRI 802 603 33.0 276 241 3.41 235.5 2,373 159
Sifton RM 789 796 -0.9 585 310 768.11 1.0 2,396 160
Red Sucker Lake 1976 IRI 781 845 -7.6 199 172 1.23 634.4 2,406 161
Riverside RM 780 809 -3.6 354 271 577.34 1.4 2,408 162
Ste. Rose RM 771 791 -2.5 332 324 626.03 1.2 2,426 163
South Indian Lake S-É 767 857 -10.5 151 151 10.65 72.0 2,434 164
Langford RM 767 787 -2.5 281 269 561.95 1.4 2,434 164
Strathclair RM 744 840 -11.4 530 368 539.96 1.4 2,476 166
Lansdowne RM 723 750 -3.6 272 265 766.29 0.9 2,520 167
Snow Lake T 723 837 -13.6 526 324 1,211.89 0.6 2,520 167
Grand Rapids 33 IRI 716 651 10.0 206 182 16.97 42.2 2,534 169
Morton RM 698 718 -2.8 355 262 1,089.88 0.6 2,565 170
Dunnottar VL 696 692 0.6 1,166 366 2.79 249.4 2,571 171
Cross Lake 19E IRI 696 E 605 15.0 E 135 126 9.41 73.9 2,571 171
Pine Creek 66A IRI 685 614 11.6 219 215 78.73 8.7 2,594 173
Notre Dame de Lourdes VL 683 589 16.0 256 255 2.58 264.5 2,600 174
Dog Creek 46 IRI 680 617 10.2 226 222 53.91 12.6 2,602 175
Emerson T 671 689 -2.6 336 314 22.28 30.1 2,630 176
Birtle T 664 662 0.3 341 298 14.25 46.6 2,642 177
Grandview RM 649 736 -11.8 285 255 1,153.42 0.6 2,670 178
Winnipegosis VL 647 628 3.0 351 286 2.50 258.8 2,675 179
Glenboro VL 645 633 1.9 312 291 2.68 240.9 2,680 180
Whitewater RM 645 648 -0.5 259 226 584.25 1.1 2,680 180
Minto RM 644 667 -3.4 225 208 363.65 1.8 2,684 182
Bloodvein 12 IRI 643 576 11.6 179 157 15.48 41.5 2,689 183
Strathcona RM 643 727 -11.6 759 316 485.56 1.3 2,689 183
Mountain (North) RM 637 766 -16.8 403 282 990.14 0.6 2,699 185
Pilot Mound T 635 630 0.8 327 296 2.70 235.5 2,703 186
Birtle RM 632 666 -5.1 294 266 849.13 0.7 2,710 187
Hole or Hollow Water 10 IRI 627 619 1.3 163 148 16.38 38.3 2,720 188
Treherne T 616 646 -4.6 313 288 1.96 314.1 2,738 189
Glenwood RM 602 640 -5.9 176 160 577.58 1.0 2,762 190
God's River 86A IRI 596 556 7.2 109 109 1.58 376.5 2,770 191
St. Claude VL 590 588 0.3 277 259 1.80 328.1 2,788 192
Roseau River 2 IRI 588 568 3.5 163 163 21.58 27.2 2,792 193
Edward RM 574 621 -7.6 294 242 769.14 0.7 2,821 194
Saskatchewan RM 570 593 -3.9 236 219 563.73 1.0 2,833 195
Wawanesa VL 562 535 5.0 251 238 2.26 248.7 2,847 196
Gretna T 556 574 -3.1 202 192 2.79 199.5 2,858 197
Rossburn T 552 546 1.1 302 267 3.43 161.1 2,865 198
Brochet 197 IRI 547 E 306 78.8 E 156 131 38.33 14.3 2,876 199
Mossey River RM 539 614 -12.2 286 236 1,123.06 0.5 2,897 200
Riverton VL 538 537 0.2 237 213 1.11 485.3 2,899 201
Odanah RM 533 540 -1.3 170 165 380.25 1.4 2,915 202
Blanshard RM 526 586 -10.2 222 203 578.98 0.9 2,934 203
Minitonas T 522 497 5.0 257 239 2.01 259.1 2,948 204
Glenella RM 522 517 1.0 194 168 497.14 1.1 2,948 204
Black River 9 IRI 521 460 13.3 126 120 9.23 56.4 2,953 206
Winchester RM 508 594 -14.5 414 202 725.58 0.7 2,981 207
Crane River 51 IRI 503 432 16.4 133 130 35.95 14.0 2,998 208
Rossburn RM 494 514 -3.9 315 209 679.35 0.7 3,026 209
Erickson T 487 456 6.8 267 246 1.30 373.8 3,047 210
Lynn Lake T 482 E 714 -32.5 E 295 169 910.23 0.5 3,064 211
McCreary RM 476 476 0.0 202 190 522.69 0.9 3,087 212
McCreary VL 472 487 -3.1 250 228 1.70 277.2 3,101 213
Elkhorn VL 471 461 2.2 231 213 2.73 172.6 3,104 214
Brenda RM 469 549 -14.6 223 185 766.00 0.6 3,111 215
Mountain (South) RM 467 570 -18.1 288 201 1,617.55 0.3 3,115 216
Silver Creek RM 460 483 -4.8 282 201 525.46 0.9 3,130 217
Russell RM 459 484 A -5.2 203 185 567.83 0.8 3,133 218
Lawrence RM 456 501 -9.0 263 216 761.64 0.6 3,142 219
Leaf Rapids T 453 E 539 -16.0 E 270 140 1,272.87 0.4 3,148 220
York Landing IRI 450 416 8.2 114 107 11.18 40.2 3,162 221
Keeseekoowenin 61 IRI 450 357 26.1 151 142 22.16 20.3 3,162 221
Somerset VL 439 432 1.6 201 190 2.45 179.0 3,191 223
Hillsburg RM 426 484 -12.0 170 150 656.76 0.6 3,211 224
Binscarth VL 425 395 7.6 215 194 1.52 279.6 3,214 225
Hamiota RM 420 437 -3.9 186 154 572.38 0.7 3,230 226
Cameron RM 420 433 -3.0 154 127 759.15 0.6 3,230 226
Rapid City T 417 416 0.2 185 176 5.38 77.5 3,241 228
Hartney T 415 400 3.8 202 162 2.45 169.2 3,244 229
Clanwilliam RM 414 484 A -14.5 526 195 350.78 1.2 3,247 230
Arthur RM 413 440 -6.1 201 168 765.77 0.5 3,251 231
Birdtail Creek 57 IRI 407 345 18.0 120 110 29.07 14.0 3,272 232
Little Saskatchewan 48 IRI 399 445 -10.3 111 106 13.54 29.5 3,300 233
Ellice RM 392 423 -7.3 149 136 572.74 0.7 3,323 234
Pauingassi First Nation IRI 388 352 10.2 120 107 3.05 127.2 3,335 235
Crystal City VL 384 400 -4.0 203 199 2.84 135.1 3,347 236
Oak Lake T 383 363 5.5 179 166 2.73 140.5 3,351 237
Waterhen 45 IRI 383 389 -1.5 108 102 19.65 19.5 3,351 237
Benito VL 377 370 1.9 207 175 0.92 409.6 3,369 239
Victoria Beach RM 374 388 -3.6 1,238 189 20.28 18.4 3,376 240
Swan Lake 7 IRI 371 347 6.9 140 134 27.92 13.3 3,389 241
Valley River 63A IRI 364 427 -14.8 96 87 47.35 7.7 3,414 242
Ethelbert RM 354 383 -7.6 208 147 1,134.50 0.3 3,447 243
Rolling River 67 IRI 343 336 2.1 127 113 51.49 6.7 3,485 244
Archie RM 325 330 -1.5 156 133 577.68 0.6 3,539 245
Albert RM 323 339 -4.7 140 133 769.55 0.4 3,548 246
Churchill 1 IRI 321 330 -2.7 141 112 2.03 158.2 3,557 247
Lakeview RM 311 342 -9.1 142 132 567.87 0.5 3,596 248
Cartwright VL 308 282 9.2 157 145 1.86 165.2 3,605 249
Bowsman VL 298 315 -5.4 144 122 2.63 113.2 3,648 250
Canupawakpa Dakota First Nation (Oak Lake 59) IRI 288 295 -2.4 108 107 10.50 27.4 3,684 251
Ethelbert VL 275 312 -11.9 190 140 2.47 111.1 3,725 252
St-Lazare VL 254 265 -4.2 106 101 2.91 87.3 3,799 253
Grand Rapids T 239 E 336 -28.9 E 148 93 85.95 2.8 3,849 254
Jackhead 43 IRI 229 277 -17.3 75 75 12.35 18.5 3,889 255
Fox Lake 2 IRI 193 103 87.4 50 44 0.71 272.4 4,025 256
Waskada VL 183 199 -8.0 103 80 0.77 238.5 4,061 257
Opaskwayak Cree Nation 21A IRI 181 181 0.0 73 71 6.93 26.1 4,069 258
Dakota Tipi 1 IRI 164 156 5.1 49 44 0.38 434.1 4,121 259
Opaskwayak Cree Nation 21I IRI 162 158 2.5 59 52 1.90 85.4 4,127 260
Buffalo Point 36 IRI 162 141 14.9 314 84 16.30 9.9 4,127 260
Ilford S-É 141 E 116 21.6 E 33 31 15.80 8.9 4,200 262
Division No. 18, Unorganized, East Part NO 124 88 40.9 533 64 484.07 0.3 4,265 263
Division No. 20, Unorganized, North Part NO 120 24 400.0 80 33 1,760.53 0.1 4,280 264
Dakota Plains 6A IRI 111 65 70.8 34 32 5.40 20.6 4,317 265
Roseau Rapids 2A IRI 107 125 -14.4 32 32 8.82 12.1 4,335 266
Division No. 17, Unorganized NO 101 204 -50.5 799 46 2,169.59 0.0 4,360 267
Division No. 20, Unorganized, South Part NO 82 115 -28.7 251 44 2,571.67 0.0 4,451 268
Gillam S-É 72 E 0  ··· E 24 22 0.00 180,000.0 4,503 269
Gambler 63 (Part) IRI 72 83 -13.3 33 31 2.03 35.5 4,503 269
Swan Lake 65C IRI 49 152 -67.8 12 11 7.83 6.3 4,594 271
Opaskwayak Cree Nation 21B IRI 32 37 -13.5 15 13 1.31 24.5 4,681 272
Fisher River 44A IRI 30 44 -31.8 9 9 7.63 3.9 4,689 273
Opaskwayak Cree Nation 21C IRI 20 15 33.3 8 8 1.22 16.4 4,749 274
Granville Lake S-É 16 98 -83.7 5 5 2.33 6.9 4,774 275
Chemawawin 3 IRI 10 18 -44.4 10 7 49.21 0.2 4,807 276
Mystery Lake LGD 10 A  ··· 3 3 3,464.06 0.0 4,807 276
Gambler 63 (Part) IRI 5 10 -50.0 2 2 2.73 1.8 4,853 278
Division No. 23, Unorganized NO E 171 -97.1 E 1 1 238,004.86 0.0 4,853 278
Fairford (Part) 50 IRI 0 0  ··· 0 0 0.75 0.0 4,932 280
Shoal Lake (Part) 39A IRI 0 0  ··· 0 0 2.17 0.0 4,932 280
Rolling River 67B IRI 0 10 A -100.0 1 1 3.23 0.0 4,932 280
Division No. 18, Unorganized, West Part NO 0 0  ··· 0 0 15.23 0.0 4,932 280
Shoal Lake (Part) 40 IRI 0 0  ··· 0 0 21.43 0.0 4,932 280
Split Lake (Part) 171 IRI 0 0  ··· 0 0 28.14 0.0 4,932 280
Dauphin River 48A  IRI 84 3.38    
Brokenhead 4  IRI 467 55.14    

Symbols

···
not applicable
excludes census data for one or more incompletely enumerated Indian reserves or Indian settlements. For further information, refer to Notes.
incompletely enumerated Indian reserve or Indian settlement. For further information, refer to Notes.
A
adjusted figure due to boundary change. For further information, refer to Content considerations.
E
use with caution. For further information, refer to Cautionary note.

Download

Download data as displayed in the Data table tab