Designated place (DPL) suppression list

Designated place (DPL) suppression list
Province/Territory Designated place – Geographic code Designated place – Geographic name Designated place – Type
Newfoundland and Labrador 100120 Benoits Siding DPL
Newfoundland and Labrador 100245 Birchy Cove DPL
Newfoundland and Labrador 100322 Campbells Creek part B DPL
Newfoundland and Labrador 100170 Chanceport DPL
Newfoundland and Labrador 100341 Dildo part B DPL
Newfoundland and Labrador 100324 Goobies part B DPL
Newfoundland and Labrador 100112 Grand Bruit DPL
Newfoundland and Labrador 100173 Herring Neck DPL
Newfoundland and Labrador 100182 Merritt's Harbour DPL
Newfoundland and Labrador 100277 Norman's Bay DPL
Newfoundland and Labrador 100193 Snook's Arm DPL
Newfoundland and Labrador 100200 St. Juliens DPL
Newfoundland and Labrador 100249 Upper Amherst Cove DPL
Newfoundland and Labrador 100262 William's Harbour DPL
Nova Scotia 120014 Enfield CFA
Nova Scotia 120022 Greenwood CFA
New Brunswick 130213 Benton part B / partie B LSD
New Brunswick 130206 Flatlands part B / partie B LSD
New Brunswick 130201 Havelock part B / partie B LSD
New Brunswick 130232 Sainte-Rose part B / partie B LSD
New Brunswick 130200 Val Comeau part B / partie B LSD
Quebec 240219 De Grasse MDI
Ontario 350089 Britt part B LSB
Ontario 350084 Campbell part B LSB
Ontario 350128 Hwy. 401 Employment Area  MDP
Ontario 350085 McGregor Bay part B LSB
Ontario 350037 Missanabie LSB
Ontario 350083 Nestor Falls part B LSB
Ontario 350088 Nestor Falls part C LSB
Ontario 350008 Oba LSB
Manitoba 460001 Aghaming NCM
Manitoba 460003 Baden NCM
Manitoba 460005 Berens River NCM
Manitoba 460008 Brochet NCM
Manitoba 460014 Dauphin River NCM
Manitoba 460015 Dawson Bay NCM
Manitoba 460018 Fisher Bay NCM
Manitoba 460020 Harwill NCM
Manitoba 460021 Herb Lake Landing NCM
Manitoba 460023 Island Lake NCM
Manitoba 460024 Little Grand Rapids NCM
Manitoba 460026 Loon Straits NCM
Manitoba 460032 National Mills NCM
Manitoba 460039 Powell NCM
Manitoba 460040 Princess Harbour NCM
Manitoba 460041 Red Deer Lake NCM
Manitoba 460042 Red Sucker Lake NCM
Manitoba 460044 Salt Point NCM
Saskatchewan 470210 Admiral DMU
Saskatchewan 470001 Alta Vista OHM
Saskatchewan 470002 Amsterdam OHM
Saskatchewan 470003 Ardill OHM
Saskatchewan 470229 Arelee DMU
Saskatchewan 470174 Arlington Beach OHM
Saskatchewan 470004 Balone Beach OHM
Saskatchewan 470005 Bankend OHM
Saskatchewan 470008 Bayard OHM
Saskatchewan 470148 Bayview Heights OHM
Saskatchewan 470009 Beaubier OHM
Saskatchewan 470012 Big Beaver OHM
Saskatchewan 470015 Cactus Lake OHM
Saskatchewan 470016 Candiac OHM
Saskatchewan 470017 Cannington Lake OHM
Saskatchewan 470020 Chortitz OHM
Saskatchewan 470021 Claybank OHM
Saskatchewan 470022 Clemenceau OHM
Saskatchewan 470155 Colesdale Park OHM
Saskatchewan 470023 Congress OHM
Saskatchewan 470024 Corning OHM
Saskatchewan 470025 Courval OHM
Saskatchewan 470026 Crane Valley OHM
Saskatchewan 470166 Crystal Bay-Sunset OHM
Saskatchewan 470183 Crystal Lake part B OHM
Saskatchewan 470031 Cudsaskwa Beach OHM
Saskatchewan 470032 Darlings Beach OHM
Saskatchewan 470033 Davin OHM
Saskatchewan 470036 Demaine OHM
Saskatchewan 470227 Dollard DMU
Saskatchewan 470040 Elbow Lake OHM
Saskatchewan 470041 Eldersley OHM
Saskatchewan 470160 Evergreen Acres OHM
Saskatchewan 470165 Evergreen Brightsand OHM
Saskatchewan 470043 Fairholme OHM
Saskatchewan 470044 Fairy Glen OHM
Saskatchewan 470180 Fife Lake OHM
Saskatchewan 470048 Garrick OHM
Saskatchewan 470226 Girvin DMU
Saskatchewan 470207 Handel DMU
Saskatchewan 470054 Hazel Dell OHM
Saskatchewan 470055 Hendon OHM
Saskatchewan 470206 Herschel DMU
Saskatchewan 470168 Hitchcock Bay OHM
Saskatchewan 470225 Insinger DMU
Saskatchewan 470061 Jasmin OHM
Saskatchewan 470062 Kandahar OHM
Saskatchewan 470063 Kayville OHM
Saskatchewan 470064 Ketchen OHM
Saskatchewan 470224 Khedive DMU
Saskatchewan 470067 Kylemore OHM
Saskatchewan 470071 Lady Lake OHM
Saskatchewan 470072 Langbank OHM
Saskatchewan 470073 Lanz Point OHM
Saskatchewan 470068 Laporte OHM
Saskatchewan 470205 Leslie DMU
Saskatchewan 470076 Lisieux OHM
Saskatchewan 470153 Little Fishing Lake OHM
Saskatchewan 470162 Little Swan River OHM
Saskatchewan 470223 Lockwood DMU
Saskatchewan 470222 Loverna DMU
Saskatchewan 470080 Main Centre OHM
Saskatchewan 470204 Mantario DMU
Saskatchewan 470081 Martinson's Beach OHM
Saskatchewan 470082 Mayfair OHM
Saskatchewan 470083 Maymont Beach OHM
Saskatchewan 470221 Mazenod DMU
Saskatchewan 470084 McCord OHM
Saskatchewan 470085 Meskanaw OHM
Saskatchewan 470203 Meyronne DMU
Saskatchewan 470172 Mohr's Beach OHM
Saskatchewan 470087 Moose Bay OHM
Saskatchewan 470088 Mozart OHM
Saskatchewan 470089 Mullingar OHM
Saskatchewan 470152 Nesslin Lake OHM
Saskatchewan 470176 North Colesdale Park OHM
Saskatchewan 470095 Nut Mountain OHM
Saskatchewan 470096 Okla OHM
Saskatchewan 470097 Orkney OHM
Saskatchewan 470098 Ormiston OHM
Saskatchewan 470100 Ottman-Murray Beach OHM
Saskatchewan 470101 Oungre OHM
Saskatchewan 470220 Palmer DMU
Saskatchewan 470167 Parkland Beach OHM
Saskatchewan 470102 Parkview OHM
Saskatchewan 470103 Parry OHM
Saskatchewan 470106 Peebles OHM
Saskatchewan 470161 Pelican Shores OHM
Saskatchewan 470202 Penzance DMU
Saskatchewan 470107 Percival OHM
Saskatchewan 470146 Phillips Grove OHM
Saskatchewan 470109 Powm Beach OHM
Saskatchewan 470110 Prairie River OHM
Saskatchewan 470218 Robsart DMU
Saskatchewan 470201 Rockhaven DMU
Saskatchewan 470116 Runnymede OHM
Saskatchewan 470159 Sand Point Beach OHM
Saskatchewan 470117 Sarnia Beach OHM
Saskatchewan 470118 Scout Lake OHM
Saskatchewan 470119 Shipman OHM
Saskatchewan 470120 Simmie OHM
Saskatchewan 470121 Sleepy Hollow OHM
Saskatchewan 470122 Snowden OHM
Saskatchewan 470123 Sorenson's Beach OHM
Saskatchewan 470200 Sovereign DMU
Saskatchewan 470124 Spring Bay OHM
Saskatchewan 470199 Springwater DMU
Saskatchewan 470175 Spruce Bay OHM
Saskatchewan 470216 St. Victor DMU
Saskatchewan 470128 Sunset Beach OHM
Saskatchewan 470130 Swan Plain OHM
Saskatchewan 470132 Tadmore OHM
Saskatchewan 470133 Taylor Beach OHM
Saskatchewan 470134 Trevessa Beach OHM
Saskatchewan 470136 Tuffnell OHM
Saskatchewan 470137 Turtle Lake South Bay OHM
Saskatchewan 470138 Tway OHM
Saskatchewan 470140 Uhl's Bay OHM
Saskatchewan 470141 Usherville OHM
Saskatchewan 470142 Vantage OHM
Saskatchewan 470214 Vawn DMU
Saskatchewan 470213 Viceroy DMU
Saskatchewan 470150 West Chatfield Beach OHM
Saskatchewan 470143 Westview OHM
Saskatchewan 470144 White Bear OHM
Saskatchewan 470196 Willowbrook DMU
Saskatchewan 470212 Woodrow DMU
Alberta 480003 Antler Lake UNP
Alberta 480005 Ardenode UNP
Alberta 480010 Atmore UNP
Alberta 480011 Balmoral NW UNP
Alberta 480020 Bircham UNP
Alberta 480032 Byemoor UNP
Alberta 480033 Cadomin UNP
Alberta 480034 Cadotte Lake UNP
Alberta 480044 Chancellor UNP
Alberta 480241 Chipewyan Lake UNP
Alberta 480047 Chisholm UNP
Alberta 480058 Dapp UNP
Alberta 480067 Donatville UNP
Alberta 480068 Duhamel UNP
Alberta 480227 Eastview Acres UNP
Alberta 480107 Eldoes Trailer Park UNP
Alberta 480071 Ellscott UNP
Alberta 480072 Endiang UNP
Alberta 480080 Flatbush UNP
Alberta 480274 Gift Lake part B MET
Alberta 480281 Gunn UNP
Alberta 480097 Haynes UNP
Alberta 480100 Hesketh UNP
Alberta 480103 Hilda UNP
Alberta 480237 Hobbema UNP
Alberta 480112 Johnson's Addition UNP
Alberta 480115 Kelsey UNP
Alberta 480116 Kikino part A MET
Alberta 480275 Kikino part B MET
Alberta 480131 Lowland Heights UNP
Alberta 480133 Lyalta UNP
Alberta 480134 Mackay UNP
Alberta 480141 Meanook UNP
Alberta 480142 Meeting Creek UNP
Alberta 480272 Mulhurst part B UNP
Alberta 480152 Nestow UNP
Alberta 480153 Nevis UNP
Alberta 480155 Nightingale UNP
Alberta 480156 Niton Junction UNP
Alberta 480158 Obed UNP
Alberta 480162 Paddle Prairie MET
Alberta 480169 Perryvale UNP
Alberta 480173 Pincher Station UNP
Alberta 480238 Prairie Lodge Trailer Court UNP
Alberta 480180 Redland UNP
Alberta 480181 Reno UNP
Alberta 480195 Seebe UNP
Alberta 480199 Shepard UNP
Alberta 480205 Sundance Power Plant UNP
Alberta 480206 Sunnyslope UNP
Alberta 480210 Tawatinaw UNP
Alberta 480215 Twin Butte UNP
Alberta 480230 Wimborne UNP
British Columbia 590119 Ainsworth UNP
British Columbia 590277 Aiyansh (Kitladamas) 1 NVL
British Columbia 590329 Alexandria 1 IRI
British Columbia 590328 Alexandria 1A IRI
British Columbia 590327 Alexandria 3 IRI
British Columbia 590326 Alexandria 3A IRI
British Columbia 590325 Anahim's Meadow 2 IRI
British Columbia 590324 Anahim's Meadow 2A IRI
British Columbia 590247 Barlow Creek part B UNP
British Columbia 590347 Bralorne UNP
British Columbia 590242 Charlie Lake part B UNP
British Columbia 590323 Chuchhriaschin 5 IRI
British Columbia 590322 Chuchhriaschin 5A IRI
British Columbia 590320 Cowichan 9 IRI
British Columbia 590046 Cultus Lake UNP
British Columbia 590332 D'Arcy UNP
British Columbia 590083 Dodge Cove UNP
British Columbia 590232 Gabriola Island Trust Area part B IST
British Columbia 590233 Gabriola Island Trust Area part C IST
British Columbia 590250 Gambier Island Trust Area part B IST
British Columbia 590251 Gambier Island Trust Area part C IST
British Columbia 590252 Gambier Island Trust Area part D IST
British Columbia 590253 Gambier Island Trust Area part E IST
British Columbia 590319 Garden 2 IRI
British Columbia 590318 Garden 2A IRI
British Columbia 590275 Gitwinksihlkw NVL
British Columbia 590348 Gold Bridge UNP
British Columbia 590317 Halhalaeden 14 IRI
British Columbia 590316 Halhalaeden 14A IRI
British Columbia 590054 Hemlock Valley UNP
British Columbia 590314 Inkluckcheen 21B IRI
British Columbia 590313 Kanaka Bar 1A IRI
British Columbia 590312 Kanaka Bar 2 IRI
British Columbia 590274 Laxgalts'ap NVL
British Columbia 590310 Little Springs 18 IRI
British Columbia 590311 Little Springs 8 IRI
British Columbia 590334 Mount Baldy UNP
British Columbia 590308 Mount Currie 2 IRI
British Columbia 590306 Mount Currie 8 IRI
British Columbia 590304 Nanaimo River 2 IRI
British Columbia 590301 Nequatque 1 IRI
British Columbia 590300 Nequatque 2 IRI
British Columbia 590299 Nequatque 3A IRI
British Columbia 590298 Neskonlith 1 (Neskainlith 1) IRI
British Columbia 590278 New Aiyansh NVL
British Columbia 590344 Porteau Cove UNP
British Columbia 590294 Sachteen 2 IRI
British Columbia 590293 Sachteen 2A IRI
British Columbia 590236 Saltspring Island Trust Area part C IST
British Columbia 590237 Saltspring Island Trust Area part D IST
British Columbia 590238 Saltspring Island Trust Area part E IST
British Columbia 590239 Saltspring Island Trust Area part F IST
British Columbia 590241 Saltspring Island Trust Area part H IST
British Columbia 590243 South Wellington part B IST
British Columbia 590288 Spences Bridge 4 IRI
British Columbia 590287 Spences Bridge 4C IRI
British Columbia 590285 Squiaala 8 IRI
British Columbia 590283 Switsemalph 7 IRI
British Columbia 590282 Telegraph Creek 6 IRI
British Columbia 590281 Telegraph Creek 6A IRI
British Columbia 590248 Thetis Island Trust Area part B IST
British Columbia 590095 West Fernie UNP
British Columbia 590339 Winter Harbour UNP
British Columbia 590258 Wynndel part B UNP
Date modified: